OfficeSalesUSA.com
A service of Haskell New York Inc.
In business since 1928
Haskell New York Inc. logo and toll free phone number

    Search:  
 
STC10301ST



StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10301 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 300m DDM - Extreme Networks 10301 Compatible...

Item Number: STC10301ST

Retail Price: 193.49
Our Price: $173.23 / EA (savings 20.26)

Quantity:   

Free Shipping!
  • 100% EXTREME NETWORKS 10301 COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR
  • 10Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
Special Order - Non-returnable Unless Defective

Additional Information



The 10301-ST is an Extreme Networks 10301 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 850nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Type: Multi Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft) MTBF: 498,745,585 hours Power Consumption: < 1.3W Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:10301-ST
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.startech.com
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:Extreme Networks 10301 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
Marketing Information:

The 10301-ST is an Extreme Networks 10301 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
  • MTBF: 498,745,585 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant


Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:
  • REACH
  • RoHS
  • WEEE

Country of Origin:China

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Prefix & Stock Number: STC 10301ST

About Haskell New York Inc.


Through our MAS GSA® 75 Schedule, Haskell is authorized to sell to government agencies such as Social Security, the Dept. of the Interior and even the Department of Defense. Haskell is also listed on FedMall and supports the AbilityOne® program. AbilityOne® provides employment opportunities to people with major disabilities including the blind, wounded veterans and people living with PTSD.

For three generations, the small family owned business has survived the Great Depression, world war, the emergence of the super-stores and transition to an online world by providing personal service and great products at reasonable prices. Haskell is also a member of the ISG™ (Independent Suppliers Group) and can quote specialty items like apparel and branded promotional items. Call for competitive quotes. Installation services available upon request.

contact information

Networking Accessories

Range Extenders
Network Modules
Twitter

SSL Certificate
Authorized AbilityOne Dealer
Authorized GSA Contract Holder
FedMall member
Overstock Government
ISG - Independent Suppliers Group Logo
International shipping