OfficeSalesUSA.com
A service of Haskell New York Inc.
In business since 1928
Haskell New York Inc. logo and toll free phone number

    Search:  
 
STC10302ST



StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver 10km DDM - Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible...

Item Number: STC10302ST

Retail Price: 349.99
Our Price: $313.70 / EA (savings 36.29)

Quantity:   

Free Shipping!
  • 100% EXTREME NETWORKS 10302 COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR
  • 10Gbps
  • Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector
Special Order - Non-returnable Unless Defective

Additional Information



The 10302-ST is an Extreme Networks 10302 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours Power Consumption: < 1.3W Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: 10302-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: https://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR
Marketing Information:

The 10302-ST is an Extreme Networks 10302 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous
Country of Origin: China
Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Prefix & Stock Number: STC 10302ST

About Haskell New York Inc.


Through our MAS GSA® 75 Schedule, Haskell is authorized to sell to government agencies such as Social Security, the Dept. of the Interior and even the Department of Defense. Haskell is also listed on FedMall and supports the AbilityOne® program. AbilityOne® provides employment opportunities to people with major disabilities including the blind, wounded veterans and people living with PTSD.

For three generations, the small family owned business has survived the Great Depression, world war, the emergence of the super-stores and transition to an online world by providing personal service and great products at reasonable prices. Haskell is also a member of the ISG™ (Independent Suppliers Group) and can quote specialty items like apparel and branded promotional items. Call for competitive quotes. Installation services available upon request.

contact information

Computer Supplies

Computer / Laptop Accessories
Networking & WiFi Accessories
Keyboards & Mice
Memory & USB Drives
Monitors
Monitor Arms & Stands
Screen Filters & Protectors
Power Cords & Surge Protectors
Hard Drives
Discs & Media
UPS Backup Systems

SSL Certificate
Authorized AbilityOne Dealer
Authorized GSA Contract Holder
FedMall member
Amazon Business
ISG - Independent Suppliers Group Logo
International shipping